New Balance 204L
Where to buy
About
Enter the 204L: an unexpected interpretation of 2000s running-inspired style. This low-profile silhouette blends the slim structure of '70s running shoes with tech-inspired texture of synthetic and mesh. Pulling design elements from past and present New Balance favorites, the 204L feels familiar, yet new. Its sleek proportions, accented with arced lines across the overlay, make the 204L both unique and easy to wear. - NEWBALANCE.CO.UK.
Dropping the same day
Questions
When does the New Balance 204L release?
New Balance 204L releases on Thursday 8 October 2026. Follow it in the Droplist app to get an alert when it drops and when raffles open.
How much does the New Balance 204L cost?
The retail price of New Balance 204L is £120 in the UK, €130 in Europe and $130 in the US.
Where can I buy the New Balance 204L?
New Balance 204L drops at New Balance. After release it can also be bought on StockX.
Browse
The New Balance 204L (style code U204L5YB) releases on 8 October 2026 at a retail price of £120 / €130 / $130.
Various links on this page are affiliate links. Droplist may receive a share of purchases made through them.

